tskuk championships 2019 - RESULTS
CATEGORY |
NAME |
RESULT |
Ind Kata U11yrs 6th-4th kyu Mixed |
Lea Martin |
3rd |
Ind Kata U11yrs 3rd-1st kyu Mixed |
Rio Patel Sienna Keenan Summer Leaver |
1st 2nd 3rd |
Female Ind Kata 11-14yrs 3rd-1st kyu |
Grace Durrant Mya Francis |
1st 3rd |
Female Ind Kata 11-14yrs Black Belt |
Jasmine Harmon |
2nd |
Male Ind Kata 11-14yrs Black Belt |
Brandon Aguinaldo |
3rd |
Female Ind Kata 15-17yrs Black Belt |
Ellie Worth Caitlin Day |
2nd 3rd |
Male Ind Kata 15-17yrs Black Belt |
Brandon Gill |
1st |
Ind Kata 18+yrs 9th-4th kyu Mixed |
Louise Stratton Caroline Middlebrook |
1st 2nd |
Female Ind Kata 18+yrs 3rd-1st kyu |
Kirsty Laws |
2nd |
Male Ind Kata 18+yrs 3rd-1st kyu |
Victor D'Urbal Will Bray |
1st 2nd |
Female Ind Kata 18+yrs Black Belt |
Beth Stansfield |
1st |
Male Ind Kata 18+yrs Black Belt |
Mason Gill Harrison Gill |
1st 3rd |
Team Kata U15yrs Black Belt Mixed |
Brandon Aguinaldo Mac Oats Finn Tyrell - Jasmine Harmon Autumn Winstanley Dexter Munson |
1st 3rd |
Team Kata U15yrs 3rd-1st kyu Mixed |
Mya Francis Megan Henly Sienna Keenan - Summer Leaver Lacey Leaver Rio Patel - Emilia Plummer Hollie Norfolk Weronika Slomka |
1st 2nd 3rd |
Team Kata 15-17yrs All Grades Mixed |
Caitlin Day Hannah Mitchell Ellie Worth - George Carson Brandon Gill Daniel Allen |
1st 3rd |
Team Kata 18+yrs All Grades Mixed |
Mason Gill Beth Stansfield Harrison Gill - Will Bray Kirsty Laws Josie Turner |
1st 2nd |
Girls Ind Kumite U11yrs 9th-7th kyu |
Tia Leaver |
3rd |
Girls Ind Kumite U11yrs 6th-4th kyu |
Lea Martin Aisling Dodd |
1st 3rd |
Girls Ind Kumite U11yrs 3rd-1st kyu |
Sienna Keenan Summer Leaver Lacey Leaver |
1st jnt 3rd jnt 3rd |
Boys Ind Kumite U11yrs 3rd-1st kyu |
Rio Patel |
1st |
Girls Ind Kumite 11-14yrs U5ft 3rd-1st kyu |
Mya Francis Megan Henly |
1st 2nd |
Boys Ind Kumite 11-14yrs U5ft 3rd-1st kyu |
Maximillian Rodger |
3rd |
Girls Ind Kumite 11-14yrs U5ft Black Belt |
Jasmine Harmon |
2nd |
Boys Ind Kumite 11-14yrs U5ft Black Belt |
Brandon Aguinaldo Joseph Holland |
1st 2nd |
Girls Ind Kumite 11-14yrs 5ft&Over 3rd-1st kyu |
Grace Durrant Victoria Turner |
2nd 3rd |
Girls Ind Kumite 11-14yrs 5ft&Over Black Belt |
Holly Sigournay Autumn Winstanley |
1st 3rd |
Female Ind Kumite 15-17yrs 1st kyu & Above |
Hannah Mitchell Annabelle Jarrett |
1st 3rd |
Male Ind Kumite 15-17yrs Black Belt |
Brandon Gill |
3rd |
Female Ind Kumite 18+yrs 9th-4th kyu |
Vena Harmon Caroline Middlebrook |
1st 2nd |
Male Ind Kumite 18+yrs 3rd-1st kyu |
Victor D'Urbal Will Bray |
1st 3rd |
Female Ind Kumite 18+yrs 3rd-1st kyu |
Josie Turner Kirsty Laws |
1st 3rd |
Female Ind Kumite 18+yrs Black Belt |
Beth Stansfield |
2nd |
Male Ind Kumite 18+yrs Black Belt |
Mason Gill Harrison Gill |
1st 3rd |
Girls Team Kumite U15yrs U5ft |
Jasmine Harmon Mya Francis Megan Henly - Sienna Keenan Summer Leaver Sofia Chaston - Hollie Norfolk Lacey Leaver Carly Croft |
1st 2nd 3rd |
Boys Team kumite U15yrs U5ft |
Brandon Aguinaldo Rio Patel Dexter Munson - Mac Oats Joseph Holland Finn Tyrell |
2nd 3rd |
Girls Team Kumite U15yrs 5ft & Over |
Grace Durrant Autumn Winstanley Megan Allen |
1st |
Boys Team Kumite U15yrs 5ft & Over |
Fynn Alone Joseph Sutton Freddy Vinton |
3rd |
Female Team Kumite 15-17yrs |
Caitlin Day Hannah Mitchell Ellie Worth |
3rd |
Male Team Kumite 15-17yrs |
Brandon Gill George Carson Daniel Allen |
3rd |
Male Team Kumite 18+yrs |
Mason Gill Harrison Gill Reece Ward - Will Bray Victor D'Urbal Rob Curtis |
1st 3rd |
Female Team Kumite 18+yrs |
Beth Stansfield Josie Turner Kirsty Laws |
2nd |
Follow Us
|
Contact us
963 London Road
Leigh-On-Sea Essex SS9 3LB |
"The aim of karate lies not in victory or defeat, but in the perfection of character of it's participants"
Gichin Funakoshi
Gichin Funakoshi
© COPYRIGHT Westwood Karate Academy 2016. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.